Comment: Shopping

See, and if I DON'T go to the grocery hungry I don't come home with any food.

But then again, I'm sorta "special". ;-)

And so you know...after last weeks cookie spree and this weeks chocolate spree I never EVER want to hear another WORD that could be misconstrued as negative regarding cheesecake. And I don't mean the visual kind...got that buster?!?! saboteur my ass!

You should stick with vodka. You're even MORE entertaining with a few of those. (insert evil laugh here)

Posted by Tammi at February 9, 2008 09:58 PM

Makes no difference whether I'm hungry or thirsty, or both when I shop for groceries.

I know what I need and only buy what I need......

Hmmmmm!! That looks nice....I'll take some.

Haven't tried that whisky, I'll take a bottle.

Damn! I forgot what I came for!!!

Cheers

Posted by bx19 at February 10, 2008 04:09 AM

Or the smoking of an herb.

Posted by barmymama at February 10, 2008 06:26 AM

Okay I just clicked your links. You're killing me, here!

Blech gin. Tastes like christmas trees.

Posted by barmymama at February 10, 2008 06:29 AM

Nice to see you're sticking to the best food groups, T1G. : )

Posted by Richmond at February 10, 2008 09:56 AM